Introduction

Our website, https://www.nbn23.com (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience, all technologies are called “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties that we have hired. In the following document we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with the pages of this website and is stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive or other device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

What are scripts?

A script is a piece of program code that is used to make our website work properly and interactively. This code runs on our server or on your device.

What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or pixel tag) is a small invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. To do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

cookies

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we proceed to detail the use of cookies made by this website in order to inform you as accurately as possible.

Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. In this way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We can place these cookies without your consent.

Marketing / tracking cookies

Marketing / tracking cookies are cookies or any other form of local storage, used to create user profiles to display advertising or to track the user on this website or on various websites for similar marketing purposes.

Social media buttons

On our website we have included buttons for Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn and Instagram to promote web pages (eg “like”, “pin”) or share (eg “tweet”) on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn and Instagram. These buttons work using pieces of code sourced from Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, and Instagram. This code places cookies. These social media buttons can also store and process certain information, so a personalized ad can be shown to you. Each social network uses its own cookies so that you can click on buttons such as Like or Share.

Read the privacy statement of these social networks (which may change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data that they process using these cookies. The data that is recovered is anonymized as much as possible. Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, and Instagram are located in the United States.

Cookies placed

Google Fonts

Marketing / Tracking

YouTube (in insé Marketing / Tracking, Functional

Facebook (in in in Marketing / Tracking, Functional

Twitter

Functional, Marketing / Tracking

LinkedIn (in English Marketing / Tracking, Functional

Instagram (en in in Purpose pending investigation

Jivochat

Marketing / Tracking

Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up window with an explanation of cookies. As soon as you click “Save Preferences”, you agree to us using the categories of cookies and plugins that you selected in the pop-up window, as described in this Cookie Policy. You can disable the use of cookies through your browser, but please note that our website may no longer function properly.

Manage your consent settings

FUNCTIONAL

MARKETING

Your rights regarding personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it and how long it will be kept.

Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that we know.

Right of rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you want.

If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.

Right to transfer your data: You have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.

Right of opposition: you can oppose the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are good reasons for the processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us at dpd@nbn23.com. See the contact details at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (the Data Protection Authority).

Enabling / disabling and deleting cookies

Please note that our website may not function properly if all cookies are disabled. If you delete cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

At any time you can exercise your right to deactivate or delete cookies from this website. These actions are performed differently depending on the browser you are using.

All modern browsers allow you to change the cookie settings. These settings are usually found in the ‘options’ or ‘Preferences’ of your browser menu. Likewise, you can configure your browser or your email manager, as well as install free add-ons to prevent Web Bugs from being downloaded when opening an email.

Next, guidance is offered to the user on the steps to access the cookie configuration menu and, where appropriate, private browsing in each of the main browsers:

Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Settings.

For more information, you can consult Microsoft support or browser Help.

Firefox: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> History -> Custom Settings.

For more information, you can consult Mozilla support or browser Help.

Chrome: Settings -> Show advanced options -> Privacy -> Content settings.

For more information, you can consult Google support or browser Help.

Safari: Preferences -> Security.

For more information, you can consult Apple support or browser Help.

Conservation time

We keep the data derived from cookies for a period of 2 years. For two years our banner will remember the preferences of the user.

Contact information

For questions and / or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us using the following contact details:

NBN23 S.LU.

Carrer de Juan de la Cierva and

Codorniu 27

46980

B46634206

Paterna Valencia Spain

Website: https://www.nbn23.com

Email: marketing@nbn23.com

Data protection officer: dpd@nbn23.com

Phone number: +34 961022600

Privacy Policy

NBN23 SLU (B40634206) is the owner and editor of this website and uses its own cookies classified as necessary that are essential for the operation of the website and third-party cookies, which both NBN23 SLU and its third-party owners use for the following purposes: Cookies technical or functional, marketing / tracking cookies and social media buttons are used for the correct use of the platform based on the personal data that is collected.

The installation of the aforementioned third-party cookies implies the international transfer of data to third-party owners located in third countries. These cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent.

If you press the “ACCEPT ALL” or “DISCARD” button, you consent or reject the installation of all non-excepted cookies described in the previous section, the creation of browsing profiles and international data transfers to third-party owners.

You can choose to consent to the selective installation of some cookies in your browser, the creation of browsing profiles and international data transfers in PREFERENCES.

To view all the detailed information about cookies, third-party owners and international transfers visit our Cookies Policy.

You can always return to this same banner to revoke your consent or configure cookies again.